Handle : Kontrol
Real Name : Henrik Andersen
Born : 1968
Nationality : Denmark
Function(s) : support
Old Handle(s) : Major Fairfax, Spiker, Nitroman
Old Function(s) : Swapper
Old & Other Group(s) : CB4, Industrial Brothers (InB)


> When did your get your first computer and what kind ? <
1987 and it was the wild C64 with disk-drive

> What production(s) that you’ve made or been part of are you most proud of ?
When i made music (The other members know what i made)

> Old & New – What’s the best demos you have seen ? <
BudBrain

> Old & New – What’s the best games you have seen ? <
Lotus – Need For Speed – Unreal – Myst

> Scene Related – What’s been your best experience(s) ? <
When I was at The Party 1992 that was a great experience

> What’s your favourite movie(s) ? <
Alien,Star Wars,Army Of Darkness,Lord Of The Rings,Back To The Future 1+2+3

> What’s your favourite music ? <
Dance,Trance,Drum & Bass,Goa

> What’s your favourite food ? <
Pizza – Cheeseburgers from Burger King

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Recent Comments